Help keep children safe.

Payton Nelson

NCIC# M388991124

Missing Since: July 15, 2026

Charlotte, NC

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Payton may still be in the local area or she may travel to other cities in the state of North Carolina.

Pineville Police Department (NC) (704) 889-2231

NCMEC: 2095609