When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Rusty Marie Dean

NCIC# M578764936

Missing Since: January 31, 2026

Vancouver, WA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Rusty may be in the local area, or she she may travel to Parkland, Spanaway, or Tacoma, WA. Her ears are pierced, and she has a tattoo on her ankle.

Vancouver Police Department (WA) (260) 693-3111

NCMEC: 2075933