Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Matthew Starr

NCIC# M718704068

Missing Since: November 21, 2025

Desoto, TX

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Matthew was last seen November 21, 2025. He may be in need of medical attention.

DeSoto Police Department (TX) (469) 658-3000

NCMEC: 2070580