Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Maelyn Carrera Lee Moore

NCIC# M468268500

Missing Since: December 10, 2024

San Bernardino, CA

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Maelyn may still be in the local area, or she may travel to Inland Empire, California; Los Angeles, California; or Las Vegas, Nevada. Her nose is pierced, and she has a tattoo on the right side of her neck.

San Bernardino Police Department (California) 1-909-383-5311

NCMEC: 2041105