Missing Since: April 27, 2008

Lexington, NE

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Male

Darien was 8 months old when he went missing from his home along with his mother, Maria Del Carmen Guajardo, on April 27, 2008.

companion

Maria Del Carmen Guajardo

NCIC# M917449707

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Female

Lexington Police Department (Nebraska) 1-308-324-2317

NCMEC: 2020862