Andrew Escobar
NCIC# M917483400
Missing Since: June 25, 2023
Rio Rancho, NM
Age Now: 14 Years Old
Male
Andrew's photo is shown age-progressed to 14 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Miriam Felix, on June 25, 2023. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Miriam on August 21, 2023. Andrew may go by the name Oliver Shelton. Miriam may go by the name Sophia Shelton.
Suspect
Miriam Felix
NCIC# W103002143
Age Now: 42 Years Old
Female
Albuquerque Police Department (NM) (505) 242-2677
NCMEC: 1488949