Missing Since: February 11, 2022

Islamabad, Pakistan

Age Now: 12 Years Old

Female

Hana and Nuha are missing from Islamabad, Pakistan. They may be in the company of their mother. Their father has applied for the return of the children under the international civil treaty: The Hague Convention on the Civil Aspects of International Child Abduction. DO NOT PICK UP based on this information. The Office of Children's Issues at the U.S. Department of State is managing this case and has asked The National Center for Missing and Exploited Children to create and distribute this poster.

Associated Child

Nuha Saad

NCIC# No Entry

Islamabad, Pakistan

Age Now: 10 Years Old

Female

National Center for Missing and Exploited Children – Missing Children Division (Virginia) 1-800-843-5678

NCMEC: 1459916