Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: February 24, 2020

Garnett, SC

Age Now: 23 Years Old

Male

Both photos shown are of Deshawn. He was last seen on February 24, 2020.

Extra Photos

Hampton County Sheriff's Office (South Carolina) 1-803-943-9261

NCMEC: 1436423