When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Sherry Lyn Quinn

NCIC# M636218971

Missing Since: September 5, 1980

Dale City, VA

Age Now: 63 Years Old

Female

Sherry's photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. The age-progressed images show her with different hair styles. Sherry was last seen on September 5, 1980. She may have travelled out of state. She may go by the nickname Frizz.

Prince William County Police Department (VA) (703) 792-6500

NCMEC: 1417534