Missing Since: August 3, 2020
Santa Clara, CA
Age Now: 9 Years Old
Male
Mason was last seen on August 1, 2020. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Jin Zhao. A felony warrant was issued for Jin on October 7, 2020. They may have traveled to China.

suspect
NCIC# W125432406

Age Now: 42 Years Old
Female

Union City Police Department (California) 1-510-471-1365 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (California) 1-415-553-7400
NCMEC: 1402908