Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: January 12, 2020

Honolulu, HI

Age Now: 5 Years Old

Female

Saylor was allegedly abducted by her mother, Xochil Borbon, on January 12, 2020. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Xochil on March 11, 2022. Saylor is biracial. She is Hispanic and White.

abductor

XOCHIL BORBON

Age Now: 33 Years Old

Female

Honolulu Police Department (Hawaii) 1-808-955-8300

NCMEC: 1387964