Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Dulce Maria Alavez

NCIC# M707147968

Missing Since: September 16, 2019

Bridgeton, NJ

Age Now: 11 Years Old

Female

Dulce's photo is shown age-progressed to 9 years. She was last seen on September 16, 2019 at the Bridgeton City Park behind Bridgeton High School at approximately 4:20 p.m. Dulce may be in the company of a light skinned, possibly Hispanic male who is 5’6" to 5’8" tall, thin build, no facial hair, but has acne on his face. He was seen wearing orange sneakers possibly Nike, red pants, and a black shirt. Dulce may have entered an unknown vehicle. She was last seen wearing a yellow shirt with an elephant on the front, black and white pants, and white sandals.

New Jersey State Police (New Jersey) 1-856-415-7420

NCMEC: 1369063