Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: April 8, 2019

Virginia Beach, VA

Age Now: 12 Years Old

Female

Vitaliya's photo is shown age-progressed to 11 years-old. The other photos were taken before she went missing. She may be in the company of her mother. Vitaliya's height and weight are estimates for when she was last seen.

Extra Photos

Los Angeles County District Attorney's Office (California) 1-818-238-3000

NCMEC: 1367410