Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: April 8, 2019

Detroit, MI

Age Now: 22 Years Old

Female

Katerin's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years. She was last seen on April 8, 2019.

Detroit Police Department (Michigan) 1-313-596-2200

NCMEC: 1354478