Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Missing Since: February 6, 2019

South El Monte, CA

Age Now: 12 Years Old

Male

Kento's photo is shown age-progressed to 7 years. He was last seen on February 6, 2019. Kento may be in the company of his mother. They may travel outside of the United States. Kento is biracial. He is Asian and Hispanic.

El Monte Police Department (CA) (626) 580-2110

NCMEC: 1349509