MISSING
Vail Victoria McCann
NCIC# M067185556
Missing Since: July 28, 2017
Maple Valley, WA
Age Now: 22 Years Old
Female
Vail's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years. Vail was allegedly abducted by her mother, Leslie Orr, on July 28, 2017. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Leslie Orr on February 7, 2019. Vail may travel to the Spokane or Colville, Washington areas. When she was last seen, the tips of her hair were dyed blonde. Vail has her ears pierced.
suspect
Leslie Joanne Orr
NCIC# W306033598
Age Now: 53 Years Old
Female
King County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-206-296-3311
NCMEC: 1304208