Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Missing Since: March 22, 2017

La Verne, CA

Age Now: 25 Years Old

Male

Jose's photo is shown age-progressed to 19 years. He may still be in the local area.

La Verne Police Department (California) 1-909-596-1913

NCMEC: 1292090