When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Emma Lauren McCoy

NCIC# M833560368

Missing Since: September 1, 2015

Hazard, KY

Age Now: 24 Years Old

Female

The photo of Emma wearing headphones was taken when she was approximately 19 years old. She was allegedly abducted by her father, Michael McCoy, on September 1, 2015. A federal warrant for International Parental Kidnapping was issued for Michael on July 31, 2017. They may have traveled to Turkey or the Netherlands.

Suspect

Michael Gregory McCoy

NCIC# W651604854

Age Now: 55 Years Old

Male

Federal Bureau of Investigation (KY) (502) 263-6000

NCMEC: 1257953