When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Matthew Wade Crocker

NCIC# M202457815

Missing Since: June 9, 1983

Van Buren, AR

Age Now: 43 Years Old

Male

Matthew's photo is shown age-progressed to 38 years. He was allegedly abducted from his home by an adult female, when he was 4 months old. The composite sketch portrays what the suspect may have looked like. It is believed the suspect had been working at a carnival in Fort Smith, AR in June 1983. The suspect was described as a White female with multiple tattoos, including a unicorn on her upper left arm, the name "Kathy" with a ribbon above it on her upper right arm and a green star with a yello

Extra Photos

Van Buren Police Department (AR) (479) 474-1234

NCMEC: 1244530