Missing Since: September 7, 2014

Canton, MS

Age Now: 11 Years Old

Female

Evelin's photo is shown age-progressed to 10 years. Jackelyn's photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years. Kimberly’s photo is shown age-progressed to 15 years. Mendy's photo is shown age-progressed to 9 years. They were allegedly abducted by Fernando Pelayo Coria and their mother, Sonia Coronado. Felony warrants for Kidnapping were issued for Sonia and Fernando on September 12, 2014. They may travel to Mexico.

Associated Child

Evelin Fernanda Coria-Coronado

NCIC# M092212617 , NamUs# 35458

Canton, MS

Age Now: 12 Years Old

Female

Associated Child

Jackelyn Belinda Gomez-Coronado

NCIC# M312198630 , NamUs# 35460

Canton, MS

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

Associated Child

Kimberly Elizabeth Gomez-Coronado

NCIC# M942191066 , NamUs# 35461

Canton, MS

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

suspect

Sonia Elizabeth Coronado

NCIC# W711836249

Age Now: 38 Years Old

Female

suspect

Fernando Pelayo Coria

NCIC# W921850568

Age Now: 34 Years Old

Male

Canton Police Department (Mississippi) 1-601-859-2121

NCMEC: 1237822