Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Alina Settles

NCIC# M831760060

Missing Since: July 23, 2013

Henderson, NV

Age Now: 17 Years Old

Female

Alina was allegedly abducted by her mother, Elena Settles, on July 23, 2013. A felony warrant for Kidnapping was issued for Elena on February 4, 2015. They may have traveled to Russia. Alina may use the alias last name Shainyan. To report any information regarding Alina or Elena please call one of the numbers on this poster or your local FBI office.

Suspect

Elena Settles

NCIC# W235840029

Age Now: 50 Years Old

Female

Nevada Office of the Attorney General (NV) (702) 486-3420

NCMEC: 1237765