Protecting children starts with you.

At NCMEC, our teams work 24/7, 365 days a year responding to urgent reports, supporting families in crisis, and helping bring children home safely.

We can't do it without you. Join us today.

Missing Since: July 26, 1973

Chicago, IL

Age Now: 65 Years Old

Female

Shirley was last seen at the age of 12 on June 26, 1973. Her listed height and weight are estimates. Shirley was last seen walking to Harlan High School in Chicago when she went missing.

Chicago Police Department (Illinois) 1-312-745-5020

NCMEC: 1233115