Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Samuel Byrd

NCIC# M101930591

Missing Since: June 1, 1977

East Haven, CT

Age Now: 67 Years Old

Male

Samuel's photo is shown age-progressed to 56 years. He was last seen on June 1, 1977.

New Haven Police Department (CT) (203) 946-6316

NCMEC: 1230077