Missing Since: August 2, 2013

Des Moines, IA

Age Now: 26 Years Old

Male

Fredrick's photo is shown age-progressed to 23 years. He was last seen on August 2, 2013. Fredrick has a scar under his chin. He may use the alias last name Shields. Fredrick may go by the nickname Fred.

Des Moines Police Department (Iowa) 1-515-283-4811

NCMEC: 1222001