When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

John Mitchell Kinsora

NCIC# M371041517

Missing Since: February 26, 1982

Phoenix, AZ

Age Now: 63 Years Old

Male

John's photo is shown age-progressed to 61 years. He was last seen leaving a party on February 26, 1982. John has burn marks on his left forearm and a quarter-inch scar under his right eye. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

Phoenix Police Department (AZ) (602) 262-6151

NCMEC: 1212154