Help keep children safe.

Mitchell David Zimny

NCIC# M502435723

Missing Since: January 25, 1986

Anacortes, WA

Age Now: 57 Years Old

Male

Mitchell's photo has been age-progressed to 45 years. He was last seen on January 25, 1986 after a boating accident near Fidalgo Island, Washington. He was in the company of two juvenile males at the time of the accident. Mitchell has a surgical scar on his left knee. When he was last seen, he was wearing bright yellow sweatshirt, jeans, white tennis shoes.

Skagit County Sheriff's Office (WA) (360) 428-3211

NCMEC: 1207302