Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Rhea Gupta

NCIC# M782843917

Missing Since: February 10, 2011

Mclean, VA

Age Now: 15 Years Old

Female

The photo shown of Rhea was taken some time in 2023. She was allegedly abducted by her mother, Priyanka Agarwal, on February 10, 2011. A federal warrant for International Parental Kidnapping was issued for Priyanka on April 2, 2014. They may travel to India. Rhea is of Indian descent.

suspect

Priyanka Agarwal

NCIC# W390655670

Age Now: 41 Years Old

Female

Fairfax County Police Department (Virginia) 1-703-691-2131 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (District of Columbia) 1-202-278-2000

NCMEC: 1198975