Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Colin W. Gillis

NCIC# M846338497

Missing Since: March 11, 2012

Tupper Lake, NY

Age Now: 31 Years Old

Male

Colin's photo is shown age-progressed to 21 years. He was last seen on March 11, 2012. Colin was last seen wearing a white American Eagle v-neck shirt with black stripes and short sleeves, blue Levi boot cut jeans, and red Nike Air high top sneakers. He may also have been wearing a reversible black or red L.L. Bean coat. Colin has a scar on his left shoulder blade.

New York State Police (NY) (518) 897-2000

NCMEC: 1197145