Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Michelle Jean Valadez

NCIC# M789102186 , NamUs# 300

Missing Since: May 30, 1994

Palm Springs, CA

Age Now: 50 Years Old

Female

Michelle's photo is shown age-progressed to 44 years. She was last seen on May 30, 1994. Her ears are pierced and she has tattoos on her right shoulder and on one of her fingers. Michelle may also use the last name Barnett.

San Bernardino County Sheriff's Department (California) 1-909-356-3973

NCMEC: 1182092