Missing Since: January 26, 2011

San Antonio, TX

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Andres' photo is shown age-progressed to 13 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Patricia Guzman Pruneda, on January 26, 2011. A felony warrant for Custodial Interference was issued for Patricia on June 6, 2011. Andres is biracial. He is White and Hispanic. They may have traveled to Mexico.

abductor

PATRICIA DEL CARMEN GUZMAN PRUNEDA

Age Now: 50 Years Old

Female

San Antonio Police Department (Texas) 1-210-207-7273

NCMEC: 1170424