Missing Since: August 21, 1961

NEWPORT BEACH, CA, US

Age Now: 77 Years Old

Male

The photo on the right is a composite image of how John may look at 65 years old. He was last seen surfing in Newport Beach, California, on August 21, 1961; his surfboard has since been found. When John was last seen, he had several scars on his face. He may go by the nickname Johnny.

Santa Ana Police Department (California)

1-714-834-4211

NCMEC: 1156887