MISSING
Charles Christopher Francis
NCIC# M358008653
Missing Since: April 9, 1979
Santa Ana, CA
Age Now: 53 Years Old
Male
Charles' photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. He was last seen on April 9, 1979, outside of a water purification plant on South Lyon Street in Santa Ana, California. When Charles was last seen, he was wearing a blue Levi jacket with Army patches on the pockets and arms. He may go by the nickname Chrissy.
Santa Ana Police Department (CA) (714) 245-8701
NCMEC: 1148055