Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $63,000 by January 1st.

Reed Taylor Jeppson

NCIC# M418816262

Missing Since: October 12, 1964

Salt Lake City, UT

Age Now: 76 Years Old

Male

Reed's photo is shown age-progressed to 60 years. He was last seen on October 12, 1964, outside his home with his two dogs. Neither Reed nor his dogs were ever seen again.

Salt Lake City Police Department (UT) (801) 799-3000

NCMEC: 1147054