Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

Gabriel Scott Johnson

NCIC# M838476416

Missing Since: December 27, 2009

Tempe, AZ

Age Now: 16 Years Old

Male

Gabriel's photo is shown age-progressed to 12 years-old. He was last believed to be with his mother. They may have been seen in San Antonio, Texas after leaving Arizona. His mother has since been located, but Gabriel remains missing.

Tempe Police Department (Arizona) 1-480-350-8311 or San Antonio Police Department (Texas) 1-210-207-7660

NCMEC: 1137894