Help keep children safe.

Phyllis Lorraine Powell

NCIC# M850341553

Missing Since: January 11, 1963

Woodland, NC

Age Now: 69 Years Old

Female

Phyllis was 5 years old when she was last seen on January 11, 1963. She was last seen on Ashe Street in Woodland, North Carolina. There are no known photos of Phyllis. The composite shown is what she may have looked like at the time of her disappearance.

Northampton County Sheriff's Office (NC) (252) 534-2611

NCMEC: 1137005