MISSING

Missing Since: May 25, 1955
Grahamsville, NY
Age Now: 72 Years Old
Male
Frederick Andrew Holmes was last seen in Grahamsville, New York, on May 25, 1955. He was last seen walking down the driveway of his rural home, at approximately 9:00 a.m. Frederick was last seen wearing faded brown corduroy overalls and a long-sleeve polo style shirt. When he was last seen, he went by the nickname Freddie or Tookie.

Sullivan County Sheriff's Office (New York) 1-845-794-7100
NCMEC: 1129018