Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Sabrina Mae Kahler

NCIC# M772511976

Missing Since: June 24, 2002

Erie, PA

Age Now: 43 Years Old

Female

Sabrina's photo is shown age-progressed to 40 years. The other photos are both of Sabrina and were taken prior to when she went missing. She was last seen on June 24, 2002 when she left her home to go swimming. She never returned home and has not been heard from since. When Sabrina was last seen, she had braces on her teeth. Her nickname is Bree.

Extra Photos

Erie Police Department (Pennsylvania) 1-814-870-1125

NCMEC: 1120438