Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Royce Henson

NCIC# M178097579

Missing Since: March 23, 1979

Tulsa, OK

Age Now: 48 Years Old

Male

Royce's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. Kathleen's photo is shown age-progressed to 60. They were last known to be traveling in a brown 1969 Chrysler 4-door sedan, which has since been recovered. Royce is biracial. He is Black and White. Kathleen's ears are pierced and she may wear contacts. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED.

Companion

Kathleen Henson

NCIC# M178088374

Age Now: 77 Years Old

Female

Extra Photos

Tulsa Police Department (OK) (918) 596-9222

NCMEC: 1108281