MISSING
Tangena Hussain
NCIC# M097672078
Missing Since: October 2, 2008
Detroit, MI
Age Now: 20 Years Old
Female
The child was last seen at approximately 9:00 p.m. on October 2, 2008 at the Marathon Gas Station in Detroit, Michigan. She has a scar on her upper lip and chin. She was last seen wearing a brown long sleeved shirt with a cartoon character on the front, white cargo pants, and gold sandals.
Detroit Police Department (MI) (313) 267-4600
NCMEC: 1107030