When a child goes missing, every second matters.

Support families in crisis today.

Missing Since: December 29, 1969

Pompano Beach, FL

Age Now: 64 Years Old

Female

Wendy and Peggy were last seen together on December 29, 1969. They were near the public beach buying ice cream. Wendy has a small mole at the center of her neck and an appendectomy scar. Peggy has a small scar under her right eye and a birthmark on her right knee. FOUL PLAY SUSPECTED

companion

Peggy Rahn

Age Now: 65 Years Old

Female

Broward County Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-954-765-4321

NCMEC: 1080042