Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $88,000 by January 1st.

Jesus Merino-Mendoza

NCIC# M076740555 , NamUs# 20945

Missing Since: July 26, 2007

Portland, OR

Age Now: 21 Years Old

Male

Jesus' photo is shown age-progressed to 16 years. He was allegedly abducted by his father, Jesus Merino-Leyva, on July 26, 2007. A felony warrant for Abduction was issued for Jesus Merino-Leyva on July 31, 2007. The child has a faint V-shaped birthmark on his forehead. CAUTION IS ADVISED.

suspect

Jesus Merino-Leyva

NCIC# W880810991

Age Now: 56 Years Old

Male

Portland Police Department (Oregon) 1-503-823-0400

NCMEC: 1076073