Double Your Impact to Protect Children!

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can't do it alone. Give today and your gift will be matched dollar for dollar, but only if we can $50,000 by January 1st.

April R. Zane

NCIC# M597208598

Missing Since: April 18, 1977

Frankfort, IL

Age Now: 65 Years Old

Female

April's photo is shown age-progressed to 52 years. She was 17 years old when she went missing. April was last known to be leaving her home to visit a friend on April 18, 1977. She has not been seen since. April has a scar on her chin and a scar on her right knee.

Frankfort Police Department (IL) (815) 469-9435

NCMEC: 1065452