MISSING
Missing Since: December 7, 1971
Vancouver, WA
Age Now: 68 Years Old
Female
Jamie's photo is shown age-progressed to 67 years. She was last seen the afternoon of December 7, 1971, walking home from school in Vancouver, Washington. The last time she was seen, Jamie was wearing blue jeans, a red and white striped shirt, and white tennis shoes. Jamie's ears are pierced. She may spell her last name Grisim.
Clark County Sheriff's Office (Washington) 1-360-696-4461 or
NCMEC: 1056325