MISSING

Missing Since: March 29, 1986
Des Moines, IA
Age Now: 53 Years Old
Male
Marc's photo is shown age-progressed to 43 years. He was last seen leaving his home is Des Moines, Iowa, on March 29, 1986. He was on his way to a friend's home, but never arrived. The last time he was seen, Marc was wearing a light blue t-shirt, blue jean shorts, white socks, and gray tennis shoes.

Des Moines Police Department (Iowa) 1-515-283-4811
NCMEC: 1053047