Start 2026 by making a powerful impact!

Your gift today helps NCMEC protect children and create a safer future.

Danielle Jimenez

NCIC# M205937237

Missing Since: July 31, 2006

Channelview, TX

Age Now: 23 Years Old

Female

Danielle's photo is shown age-progressed to 10 years. She was last seen on July 31, 2006, at her home in Channelview, Texas. Danielle may be in the company of her father, Leandro Jimenez. A felony warrant for Homicide was issued for her father on August 1, 2006. They may be traveling in a silver 2004 Chevrolet pickup truck with Texas license plates 9NGH92. They may have traveled to Del Rio, Texas, or Mexico. CAUTION IS ADVISED.

Companion

Leandro Jimenez

NCIC# W750860263

Age Now: 58 Years Old

Male

Harris County Sheriff's Office (TX) (713) 221-6000

NCMEC: 1050042