Missing Since: October 15, 2005
Raeford, NC
Age Now: 34 Years Old
Female
Diana is shown aged to 30 years. She was abducted in the early morning hours of 10/15/05 by Jose Barrera-Pacheco. A felony warrant was issued for Jose on June 26, 2006. They may have traveled to Mexico. They may be traveling in a black 4-door Honda or a white van. Diana may use the alias last name Sanchez.

suspect
NCIC# W461056328

Age Now: 49 Years Old
Male

Hoke County Sheriff's Office (North Carolina) 1-910-875-2135
NCMEC: 1031024