MISSING

Missing Since: June 2, 1979
Quinton Township, NJ
Age Now: Years Old
Male
On June 2, 1979, the body of an unidentified 16-18 year old white male was found near a dirt road in Quinton Township, Salem County, New Jersey. Subject was dressed in white painter pants, black Pro-Ked sneakers, size 8, plaid shirt-Cotton Poppy made in India, heavy black and white pull-over Michaelangelo sweater, dark blue wool waist-length Lee jacket, size small, with gold plated initial "R" on right pocket flap and small gold plated cross on left pocket flap. A full dental chart is available. Photo is that of a facial reconstruction. Estimated time of death is the winter season of 1978-1979. Partial fingerprint (left ring finger) is available. NIC #U640765261

Extra Photos

New Jersey State Police, Major Crime Unit, P.O. Box 7068, West Trenton, NJ 08628, 609-882-2000, extension 2538
USNJ: 64076526