Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: July 10, 1995

Chicago, IL

Age Now: 46 Years Old

Male

Brian's photo is shown age-progressed to 30 years. He was last seen playing basketball with some friends in a local park on July 10, 1995. He has not been seen or heard from since. He has a birthmark on the right side of his neck and a small scar on his eyebrow.

Chicago Police Department (Illinois) 1-312-745-5020

NCMEC: 819736