Missing Since: April 17, 1993
Burbank, CA
Age Now: 36 Years Old
Male
David's photo is shown aged to 32 years. He was allegedly abducted by his mother, Norma Alicia Marko. A federal warrant for Unlawful Flight to Avoid Prosecution was issued for Norma on February 18, 1994. David has a birthmark on the inside of his left thigh. Norma may use the alias last name Garcia, Limon, or Diaz.

suspect
NCIC# W791095485

Age Now: 66 Years Old
Female

Burbank Police Department (California) 1-818-238-3000 or Federal Bureau of Investigation (California) 1-310-477-6565
NCMEC: 779565