Double Your Impact to Protect Children

Every day, NCMEC works tirelessly to protect children and prevent abuse—but we can’t do it alone. Give today to help continue this vital work, and your donation will be matched, dollar for dollar, through January 1, 2025, up to $100,000.

Missing Since: May 27, 1984

Greenacres, FL

Age Now: 48 Years Old

Female

Marjorie who is more commonly known as "Christy," was 8 years old when she went missing. Her photo is shown age-progressed to 41 years. She was last seen walking in her neighborhood in Greenacres City, Florida. Marjorie has a strawberry birthmark on her hip. She was last seen wearing a turquoise bodysuit and was barefoot.

Palm Beach Sheriff's Office (Florida) 1-561-688-3400

NCMEC: 601802